You are here

Staff Report
3:00 am CDT September 18, 2019

This Week In ...

SCOUTS VARSITY ATHLETICS

FOOTBALL

Sept. 20 - hosts Lake Zurich, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Sept. 23 - at New Trier, 6 p.m.

Sept. 25 - at Warren, 6 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY

Sept. 23 - hosts North Shore Country Day, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 25 - hosts Francis W. Parker, 6:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Sept. 19 - at Stevenson, 4 p.m.

Sept. 23 - hosts invitational, 3:05 p.m.

Sept. 25 - hosts Highland Park, 4 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Sept. 19 - hosts Stevenson, 4 p.m.

Sept. 21 - invitational at Mundelein, 10 a.m.

Sept. 23 - hosts invitational, 2:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - quad meet at Highland Park, 4 p.m.

Sept. 25 - at Mundelein, 4 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Sept. 19 - hosts Waukegan, 4:45 p.m.

Sept. 21 - quad meet at York, 8:30 a.m.

Sept. 24 - at Zion-Benton, 4:45 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Sept. 19 - hosts Warren, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 20 - at Wauconda, 4:45 p.m.

Sept. 24 - hosts Waukegan, 6:45 p.m.

GIRLS CROSS-COUNTRY

Sept. 21 - at Peoria, 9 a.m.

BOYS CROSS-COUNTRY

Sept. 21 - at Libertyville, 9 a.m.

CAXYS VARSITY ATHLETICS

FOOTBALL

Sept. 21 - hosts Christian Life, 1 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Sept. 21 - hosts Gateway Legacy, 10 a.m.

Sept. 23 - at Cristo Rey, 5:15 p.m.

Sept. 25 - hosts Nazareth, 5 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY

Sept. 21 - hosts Woodlands, 11 a.m.

Sept. 23 - at Homewood-Flossmoor, 5 p.m.

Sept. 25 - hosts Naperville North, 5:15 p.m.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Sept. 21 - hosts North Shore Country Day, 1 p.m.

Sept. 24 - at Woodlands, 5:30 p.m.

COED GOLF

Sept. 19 - at Grayslake North, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 21 - at Lakes, 12 p.m.

Sept. 24 - hosts Grant, 4:15 p.m.

GIRLS SWIMMING

Sept. 21 - hosts Taft, Hoffman Estates, 9 a.m.

Sept. 24 - at Stevenson, 5:30 p.m.

BOYS CROSS-COUNTRY

Sept. 21 - at Libertyville, 9 a.m.

GIRLS CROSS-COUNTRY

Sept. 21 - at Saint Lawrence Seminary, 10 a.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Sept. 21 - hosts New Trier, 10:30 a.m.

Sept. 24 - hosts School of Milwaukee, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 25 - at Lake Forest, 4:30 p.m.

WILDCATS VARSITY ATHLETICS

GIRLS TENNIS

Sept. 19 - hosts Rochelle Zell, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 23 - at Wauconda, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 25 - at Francis W. Parker, 4:30 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY

Sept. 20 - at New Trier, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 21 - at Lake Forest Academy, 11 a.m.

Sept. 23 - hosts Lakes, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 - hosts St. Viator, 4:30 p.m.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Sept. 21 - at Ridgewood Community, 9 a.m.

Sept. 24 - hosts Lake Forest Academy, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 25 - at Morgan Park Academy, 5:30 p.m.